Mains Race Lineup
1
1/8th G T A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 22/6:13.777 (2)
2 2STEPHEN THORNCRAFT 2 19/6:00.167 (2)
3 3DARREN FABER 3 15/6:16.835 (2)
2
Mini 13.5 A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IAN WEBBER 1 21/6:03.317 (2)
2 2LEON PHILLIPS 2 19/6:06.259 (2)
3 3IAN RUMBEL 3 17/6:06.135 (2)
4 4JARROD GROEN 4 8/2:30.917 (2)
5 5LUCAS COTTON
6 6BLAIR COTTON
3
12th Scale A1-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 30/8:03.733 (2)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 29/8:01.559 (2)
3 3JAMES TURNER 3 22/7:20.470 (2)
4
Formula 1 A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 20/6:06.770 (2)
2 2IAN WEBBER 2 20/6:19.185 (2)
3 3IAIN TURNER 3 19/6:15.350 (2)
4 4MARC HALLEM 4 19/6:15.581 (1)
5 5STEVE HAAGENSEN 5 19/6:21.218 (1)
6 6ANTHONY BRYANT 6 18/6:02.486 (1)
7 7LUKE HAIR 7 17/6:15.835 (1)
8 8STEPHEN BENSA 8 17/6:16.098 (1)
5
Clubman A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RODNEY GILLAN 1 21/6:07.651 (2)
2 2STEVE CAMPBELL 2 21/6:09.703 (2)
3 3STEPHEN BENSA 3 21/6:14.773 (2)
4 4JARROD GROEN 4 21/6:14.965 (1)
5 5STEVE HAAGENSEN 5 20/6:00.560 (2)
6 6LEON PHILLIPS 6 20/6:13.528 (1)
7 7IAN RUMBEL 7 20/6:14.943 (1)
8 8ANDREW KELMAN 8 19/6:02.904 (1)
6
Sportsman A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE HAIR 1 23/6:04.839 (2)
2 2WADE FABER 2 22/6:01.892 (1)
3 3TROY DUNN 3 22/6:02.385 (1)
4 4IAIN TURNER 4 20/6:03.480 (1)
7
Stock A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 24/6:00.638 (1)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 24/6:08.478 (1)
3 3LUKE HAIR 3 24/6:14.149 (2)
4 4ANTHONY BRYANT 4 23/6:02.064 (1)
5 5TONY WOLFGRAM 5 23/6:10.210 (2)
6 6RUSSELL MALLISE 6 23/6:10.935 (2)
8
Tamiya Truck A1-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WADE FABER 1 17/6:07.973 (1)
2 2LOCHLAN CLUNIE 2 17/6:15.408 (1)
3 3IAN WEBBER 3 17/6:17.668 (2)
4 4BRENDAN HOLLIS 4 17/6:21.938 (1)
5 5LEON PHILLIPS 5 17/6:28.232 (2)
6 6STEVE CAMPBELL 6 16/6:16.316 (2)
9
Modified A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 20/5:01.942 (1)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 20/5:04.155 (2)
3 3IAN RUMBEL 3 17/5:24.083 (2)
10
1/8th G T A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 22/6:13.777 (2)
2 2STEPHEN THORNCRAFT 2 19/6:00.167 (2)
3 3DARREN FABER 3 15/6:16.835 (2)
11
Mini 13.5 A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1IAN WEBBER 1 21/6:03.317 (2)
2 2LEON PHILLIPS 2 19/6:06.259 (2)
3 3IAN RUMBEL 3 17/6:06.135 (2)
4 4JARROD GROEN 4 8/2:30.917 (2)
5 5LUCAS COTTON
6 6BLAIR COTTON
12
12th Scale A2-Main
Length: 8:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 30/8:03.733 (2)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 29/8:01.559 (2)
3 3JAMES TURNER 3 22/7:20.470 (2)
13
Formula 1 A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENDAN GEORGE 1 20/6:06.770 (2)
2 2IAN WEBBER 2 20/6:19.185 (2)
3 3IAIN TURNER 3 19/6:15.350 (2)
4 4MARC HALLEM 4 19/6:15.581 (1)
5 5STEVE HAAGENSEN 5 19/6:21.218 (1)
6 6ANTHONY BRYANT 6 18/6:02.486 (1)
7 7LUKE HAIR 7 17/6:15.835 (1)
8 8STEPHEN BENSA 8 17/6:16.098 (1)
14
Clubman A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RODNEY GILLAN 1 21/6:07.651 (2)
2 2STEVE CAMPBELL 2 21/6:09.703 (2)
3 3STEPHEN BENSA 3 21/6:14.773 (2)
4 4JARROD GROEN 4 21/6:14.965 (1)
5 5STEVE HAAGENSEN 5 20/6:00.560 (2)
6 6LEON PHILLIPS 6 20/6:13.528 (1)
7 7IAN RUMBEL 7 20/6:14.943 (1)
8 8ANDREW KELMAN 8 19/6:02.904 (1)
15
Sportsman A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE HAIR 1 23/6:04.839 (2)
2 2WADE FABER 2 22/6:01.892 (1)
3 3TROY DUNN 3 22/6:02.385 (1)
4 4IAIN TURNER 4 20/6:03.480 (1)
16
Stock A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 24/6:00.638 (1)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 24/6:08.478 (1)
3 3LUKE HAIR 3 24/6:14.149 (2)
4 4ANTHONY BRYANT 4 23/6:02.064 (1)
5 5TONY WOLFGRAM 5 23/6:10.210 (2)
6 6RUSSELL MALLISE 6 23/6:10.935 (2)
17
Tamiya Truck A2-Main
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WADE FABER 1 17/6:07.973 (1)
2 2LOCHLAN CLUNIE 2 17/6:15.408 (1)
3 3IAN WEBBER 3 17/6:17.668 (2)
4 4BRENDAN HOLLIS 4 17/6:21.938 (1)
5 5LEON PHILLIPS 5 17/6:28.232 (2)
6 6STEVE CAMPBELL 6 16/6:16.316 (2)
18
Modified A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG BROOKS 1 20/5:01.942 (1)
2 2TIM RHODIN 2 20/5:04.155 (2)
3 3IAN RUMBEL 3 17/5:24.083 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Williamtown Track
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 3,356
Total Race Time 17 hours, 37 minutes, 11 seconds
close X